Indiana State Numismatic Association

I.S.N.A. STATE DISTRICTS
Home
2015 I.S.N.A. BOURSE APPLICATION
I.S.N.A. JUNIOR AUCTION REWARDS GUIDELINE
Let Us Never Forget
NUMISMATIC ADVERTISING
COIN SHOW PICTURES
Coin Collector's Corner
I.S.N.A. STATE DISTRICTS
I.S.N.A. COIN CLUBS
COIN SHOW CALENDAR 2014
ISNA Membership
I.S.N.A. Membership Application
Our Purpose
Becoming a Member
Contact Us
Links to Numismatic Clubs & Numismatic Info
isnadistrictmap1.jpg

District 1 Information:
Counties:
Lake, Newton, Benton, Warren,
Porter, LaPorte, Jasper, Starke

Clubs in District:
Goodfellow Coin Club, Hobart Coin Club

 District Governor: IVAN LEPHART

(317) 297-4183; EMAIL-ivanlephart@comcast.net

 

District 2 Information:
Counties:
St. Joseph, Elkhart, Marshall, Fulton, Kosciusko,
LaGrange, Steuben, Noble, DeKalb,
Whitley, Allen, Huntington, Wells, Adams

Clubs in District:
 Lakeland Coin Club,
Adams County Coin Club,
LaGrange Area Coin Club, Old Fort Coin Club

District Governor: MICHAEL WHITE

(317) 446-1411; EMAIL- h_d_mike@att.net

 

 District 3 Information:
Counties:
Pulaski, White, Cass, Carroll,
Tippecanoe, Clinton, Montgomery,
Miami, Wabash, Howard, Grant, Tipton

Clubs in District:
Lafayette Numismatic Society, Logansport Coin Club, Kokomo Coin Club, Marion Coin Club,

District Governor---BOB BETTCHER-(317)335-2878-sbett422@aol.com

 

District 4 Information:
Counties:
Fountain, Parke, Putnam, Vigo,
Clay, Owen, Sullivan, Greene

Clubs in District: Bloomington Coin Club,
Putman County Coin Club, Wabash Valley Coin Club(Terre Haute), Green County Coin Club
District Governor: MIKE FOWLER

;EMAIL- wqpreshead@aol.com

 

District 5 Information:
Counties:
Boone, Hamilton, Madison, Hendricks,
Marion, Hancock, Morgan, Johnson, Shelby

Clubs in District: Indianapolis Coin Club,
Madison County Coin Club

District Governor: Jim Fuson---(317) 839-5178. email: jfuson32@aol.com

 

District 6 Information:
Counties:
Blackford, Delaware, Jay, Henry, Randolph,
Wayne, Rush, Union, Fayette, Decatur, Franklin

Clubs in District: Muncie Coin & Stamp Club

District Governor:-ED FISCHER-(765) 649-0253

EMAIL- kycolonels@comcast.net 

 

DISTRICT 7


Counties:
Knox, Pike, Davies, Martin, Lawrence, Orange, Dubois,
Gibson, Crawford, Warrick, Posey, Spencer, Perry, Vanderburgh

Clubs in District:

Evansville Coin Club, Jasper Area Coin Club

RIVER CITIES COIN CLUB

District Governor: CHAD EVANS—(812) 354-3403. email: indychevyman@msn.com

 

District 8 Information:
Counties:
Brown, Bartholomew, Scott, Jackson, Jennings,
Ohio, Ripley, Dearborn, Clark, Washington,
Jefferson, Switzerland, Harrison, Floyd

DISTRICT GOVERNOR- STEVE BALL

(812) 336-6450; EMAIL- amyyhenn@netzero.net